fetching contacts

Arabic translation: نقل قائمة الاسماء - نقل قائمة جهات الاتصال

18:32 Dec 13, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: fetching contacts
Ios and android

OK
Cancel
Fetching Contacts...

There are various methods for fetching contacts from ...
Ivonne G
Arabic translation:نقل قائمة الاسماء - نقل قائمة جهات الاتصال
Explanation:
اعتقد انه طريقة نقل الاسماء من الاندرويد لل ios

to go to another place to get something or someone and bring it, him, or her back:
http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/fetch


Selected response from:

Marwa Omar
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2استعادة أو استجلاب جهات الاتصال
Ali Saad
5 +1نقل قائمة الاسماء - نقل قائمة جهات الاتصال
Marwa Omar
5جلب / إستحضار قائمة الأسماء
prozali
3إحضار جهات الاتصال
Yosra Montasser


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
إحضار جهات الاتصال


Explanation:
00

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نقل قائمة الاسماء - نقل قائمة جهات الاتصال


Explanation:
اعتقد انه طريقة نقل الاسماء من الاندرويد لل ios

to go to another place to get something or someone and bring it, him, or her back:
http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/fetch




Marwa Omar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adel saad
20 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
استعادة أو استجلاب جهات الاتصال


Explanation:
وفقا للتعريف باللغة الأجنبية فالمعنى الذهاب لمكان ما لإحضار شيء وبتطبيق هذا التعريف في مجال تقنية المعلومات فالمصطلح المقترح استجلاب أو إحضار أو استعادة

Ali Saad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
20 mins
  -> Thanks Mr Chakib Roula

agree  Amro Alhowbani
1 day 18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جلب / إستحضار قائمة الأسماء


Explanation:
قائمة الأسماء والأرقام / جهات الاتصال

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search