ITA

Arabic translation: إدارة قسم المعلومات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ITA
Arabic translation:إدارة قسم المعلومات
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

22:36 Dec 20, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / ITA
English term or phrase: ITA
No matter what the situation is, as a golden rule, don’t share your passwords with anyone, not even with the ITA. or the Helpdesk. Passwords are essential to computer security and provide the first line of defence for information assets.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
إدارة قسم المعلومات
Explanation:
Information Technology Administration
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مدير / مسؤول إدارة تقنية المعلومات
prozali
4هيئة تقنية المعلومات Information Technology Authority
Ali Saad
4إدارة قسم المعلومات
TargamaT team


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ita
إدارة قسم المعلومات


Explanation:
Information Technology Administration

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ita
هيئة تقنية المعلومات Information Technology Authority


Explanation:
هيئة تقنية المعلومات Information Technology Authority

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2016-12-20 23:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ممكن تبقى قسم أو إدارة دعم تقنية المعلومات Information Technology Assistance


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/Information-Technology/ITA.html
    Reference: http://www.ita.gov.om/ITAPortal_AR/ITA/default.aspx
Ali Saad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: وفي نطاق مؤسسة أو شركة، ما الذي يمكن أن تكون؟


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ita
مدير / مسؤول إدارة تقنية المعلومات


Explanation:
Information Technology Admin (Administrator)

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search