command line arguments

Arabic translation: وسائط سطر الأوامر

20:45 Sep 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: command line arguments
Unable to import the selected report file. Please ensure it is a valid Report Definition Language file and not in use by another program.
.
Invalid command line arguments. Please launch Reporting Services from iServer.

The SQL Server Reporting Services web service URL specified is not valid - please check that the value entered is correct.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:وسائط سطر الأوامر
Explanation:
وسائط سطر الأوامر
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/command-line-interface...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 دقائق (2018-09-05 20:50:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?ei=QUGQW8yqEsvDwQKxq4GgBw&q="c...
Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وسائط سطر الأوامر
Belal Hegazy
4وسيطات سطر الأوامر
Yasser Salama


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وسائط سطر الأوامر


Explanation:
وسائط سطر الأوامر
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/command-line-interface...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 دقائق (2018-09-05 20:50:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?ei=QUGQW8yqEsvDwQKxq4GgBw&q="c...

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وسيطات سطر الأوامر


Explanation:
وسيطات سطر الأوامر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-09-06 05:37:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عذرًا الرابط المرفق غير صحيح، يرجى استخدام هذا الرابط:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...


    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=Report%20Definition%20Language&langID=Arabic&Source=true&productid=All%20Product
Yasser Salama
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search