startEvent or endEvent

Arabic translation: بداية الحدث أو نهاية الحدث

11:10 Sep 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: startEvent or endEvent
A process must contain at least one startEvent or endEvent.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:بداية الحدث أو نهاية الحدث
Explanation:
يجب أن تشمل العملية بداية حدث واحدة أو نهاية حدث واحدة
Selected response from:

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5startevent أو endevent
Belal Hegazy
5بداية الحدث أو نهاية الحدث
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
startevent or endevent
بداية الحدث أو نهاية الحدث


Explanation:
يجب أن تشمل العملية بداية حدث واحدة أو نهاية حدث واحدة

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
startevent or endevent
startevent أو endevent


Explanation:
تكتب كما هي
تستخدم في لغة الجافا وhtml

StartEvent is a TransitionEvent that indicates that a Controller has entered the Started state. Entering the Started state implies that syncStart has been invoked, providing a new media time to time-base time mapping. StartEvent provides the time-base time and the media-time that Started this Controller.


var drag = false;
var startevent = {};
var startpercentage = {};
var axis = 'y';
https://docs.oracle.com/javame/config/cdc/opt-pkgs/api/jsr92...


Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search