with a filled check box

Arabic translation: خانة اختيار ممتلئة البيانات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with a filled check box
Arabic translation:خانة اختيار ممتلئة البيانات
Entered by: Hani Hassaan

18:01 Nov 24, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Software
English term or phrase: with a filled check box
Press the feature to be changed to enable or disable that feature. Enabled features appear in black text with a filled check box; disabled features appear in gray text with an unfilled check box.
Mohammad Khalid
Egypt
خانة اختيار ممتلئة البيانات
Explanation:
خانة اختيار ممتلئة البيانات
تظهر المزايا الممكنة بنص أسود مع خانة اختيار ممتلئة البيانات
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5خانة اختيار ممتلئة البيانات
Hani Hassaan
5صندوق اختيار مُعبأ
mohamed aglan
4مربع اختيار مملوء بإشارة صح
Neveen Shehadeh


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خانة اختيار ممتلئة البيانات


Explanation:
خانة اختيار ممتلئة البيانات
تظهر المزايا الممكنة بنص أسود مع خانة اختيار ممتلئة البيانات

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 127

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صندوق اختيار مُعبأ


Explanation:
الترجمة الشائعة لكلمة checkbox هي صندوق اختيار. المقصود صندوق اختيار مُعبأ

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مربع اختيار مملوء بإشارة صح


Explanation:
مربع اختيار مملوء بإشارة صح

Neveen Shehadeh
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search