Threshold pace

Arabic translation: سرعة بدء بداية التأثير- سرعة التأثير- سرعة عتبة الشعور- سرعة بدء الشعور بتأثير

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Threshold pace: سرعة العتبة
Arabic translation:سرعة بدء بداية التأثير- سرعة التأثير- سرعة عتبة الشعور- سرعة بدء الشعور بتأثير
Entered by: Ebrahim mohammed

01:05 Nov 25, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology) / app localiyation
English term or phrase: Threshold pace
context in a sports app.:

Hard interval session assures high training load.
Starting to peak up fitness with easy training week.
Adding volume and longer intervals to improve threshold pace.
Moderate training load.
Combination of a week with high volume and one VO₂ Max interval to boost fitness into a new level.

"هل من مقترحات لترجمات غير "سرعة العتبة
أبحث عن عبارة مبسطة و سهلة الفهم بالنسبة للمستخدم العادي لنطبيق تمارين رياضية الذي ليس لديه خلفية عن المصطلحات الرياضية
Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
سرعة بدء بداية التأثير- سرعة التأثير- سرعة عتبة الشعور- سرعة بدء الشعور بتأثير
Explanation:
threshold - هي بدء الشعور بتاثير التدريب - عتبة الشعور - او عتبة التدريب
المقصود أنه يبتدي يحس بتأثير أسرع وعدم الثبات على الرضا على النتيجة -
Selected response from:

Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4وتيرة المراحل
TargamaT team
4سرعة بدء بداية التأثير- سرعة التأثير- سرعة عتبة الشعور- سرعة بدء الشعور بتأثير
Ramadan Ibrahim
4مستويات السرعة
Moodi
3سرعة الانطلاقة
Amer Abu Rqaibah


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
threshold pace
سرعة بدء بداية التأثير- سرعة التأثير- سرعة عتبة الشعور- سرعة بدء الشعور بتأثير


Explanation:
threshold - هي بدء الشعور بتاثير التدريب - عتبة الشعور - او عتبة التدريب
المقصود أنه يبتدي يحس بتأثير أسرع وعدم الثبات على الرضا على النتيجة -

Example sentence(s):
  • The grid voltage sensor is outside of the hardware-set threshold for longer than the threshold delay

    Reference: http://https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=RlytDQAAQBAJ&pg=...
    Reference: http://https://www.facebook.com/RESEARCHBANHA/posts/14902076...
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
threshold pace
سرعة الانطلاقة


Explanation:
ايقاع البداية
سرعة البداية
سرعة الانطلاقة
ايقاع الانطلاقة

Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
threshold pace
وتيرة المراحل


Explanation:
وتيرة المراحل

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 264

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
threshold pace
مستويات السرعة


Explanation:
مستويات سرعة الجري

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search