PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

thanks to auto-suggest & pre-stored data

Arabic translation: بفضل ميزة الاقتراح التلقائي والبيانات المخزنة مسبقًا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thanks to auto-suggest & pre-stored data
Arabic translation:بفضل ميزة الاقتراح التلقائي والبيانات المخزنة مسبقًا
Entered by: Ebrahim mohammed

22:39 Feb 27, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: thanks to auto-suggest & pre-stored data
This is the whole sentence:

Filling out forms has never been easier thanks to auto-suggest & pre-stored data.
Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
بفضل ميزة الاقتراح التلقائي والبيانات المخزنة مسبقًا
Explanation:
بفضل ميزة الاقتراح التلقائي والبيانات المخزنة مسبقًا
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3بفضل الاقتراحات التلقائية والمعلومات المخزنة مسبقا
Youssef Chabat
5 +1بفضل ميزة الاقتراح التلقائي والبيانات المخزنة مسبقًا
Ebrahim mohammed
4 +1الفضل يعود للبيانات المخزنة مسبقا والمقترحة تلقائيا
Fawaz Ibrahim
5بفضل الاقتراح التلقائي والبيانات المخزنة مسبقا
Mohammad Rostami


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
بفضل الاقتراحات التلقائية والمعلومات المخزنة مسبقا


Explanation:
,

Youssef Chabat
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: البيانات
7 hrs

agree  Hani Hassaan
1 day 1 hr

agree  Morano El-Kholy
1 day 13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الفضل يعود للبيانات المخزنة مسبقا والمقترحة تلقائيا


Explanation:
الفضل يعود للبيانات المخزنة مسبقا والمقترحة تلقائيا

Fawaz Ibrahim
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramadan Ibrahim
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بفضل الاقتراح التلقائي والبيانات المخزنة مسبقا


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بفضل ميزة الاقتراح التلقائي والبيانات المخزنة مسبقًا


Explanation:
بفضل ميزة الاقتراح التلقائي والبيانات المخزنة مسبقًا

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sjaatoul: https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/auto-suggest
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search