PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

filters and presets

Arabic translation: عوامل التصفية والإعدادات المسبقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filters and presets
Arabic translation:عوامل التصفية والإعدادات المسبقة
Entered by: Ebrahim mohammed

22:06 Feb 28, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / .
English term or phrase: filters and presets
You can translate the whole sentence:

Photo editing is made easy with filters, presets and photo effects.
Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
عوامل التصفية والإعدادات المسبقة
Explanation:
عوامل التصفية والإعدادات المسبقة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2020-02-29 08:08:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Photo editing is made easy with filters, presets and photo effects.
أصبح تحرير الصور سهلاً بفضل عوامل التصفية والإعدادات المسبقة وتأثيرات الصور
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عوامل التصفية والإعدادات المسبقة
Ebrahim mohammed
5عوامل التصفية وعلميات الضبط المسبقة
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عوامل التصفية وعلميات الضبط المسبقة


Explanation:

عوامل التصفية والتعيينات المسبقة

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 131

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عوامل التصفية والإعدادات المسبقة


Explanation:
عوامل التصفية والإعدادات المسبقة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2020-02-29 08:08:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Photo editing is made easy with filters, presets and photo effects.
أصبح تحرير الصور سهلاً بفضل عوامل التصفية والإعدادات المسبقة وتأثيرات الصور

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search