PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

one-touch photo editing

Arabic translation: تعديل الصورة بلمسة واحدة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-touch photo editing
Arabic translation:تعديل الصورة بلمسة واحدة
Entered by: Hani Hassaan

23:39 Feb 28, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / .
English term or phrase: one-touch photo editing
Context:

RAW and HDR image capturing & one-touch photo editing
Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
تعديل الصورة بلمسة واحدة
Explanation:
https://aitnews.com/2018/11/06/أفضل-تطبيقات-تعديل-الصور-باحت...
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تعديل الصورة بلمسة واحدة
Hani Hassaan
5تحرير الصور بلمسة واحدة
Ebrahim mohammed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تعديل الصورة بلمسة واحدة


Explanation:
https://aitnews.com/2018/11/06/أفضل-تطبيقات-تعديل-الصور-باحت...

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mai Saleh
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Mai.

agree  Altayeb Osman: تعديل الصورة بلمسة واحدة. كلمة تعديل اكثر شعبية من كلمة تحرير
21 hrs
  -> Thanks Altayeb, Yes, you are completely right.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحرير الصور بلمسة واحدة


Explanation:
تحرير الصور بلمسة واحدة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2020-02-29 09:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dal3-romnsiat-alnabk.yoo7.com/t122-topic
عملاق تحرير الصور: ACDSee Photo Editor 4.0 Build 211 *_^


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2020-02-29 09:16:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.facebook.com/Edit-photography-تحرير-التصوير-الفو...
Edit photography - تحرير التصوير الفوتوغرافي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2020-02-29 09:17:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dictionary reference:

editing photos [Technology] تحرير الصور الفوتوغرافية
https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/تحرير/?c=Technology

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search