group image

Arabic translation: صورة جماعية

16:50 Jul 27, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: group image
Submit a portrait of yourself and become part of a group image with Bergen's residents! Using technology that interprets photographs and creates new images, artist Toril Johannessen will create a comprehensive group image based on submitted portrait photos.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:صورة جماعية
Explanation:
That is how I understand it.
Selected response from:

Rasha Ellithy
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6صورة جماعية
Rasha Ellithy
5 +2صورة المجموعة
Abdullah Ahmad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
صورة جماعية


Explanation:
That is how I understand it.

Rasha Ellithy
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abdulrazzak
22 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  ِAdel Almergawy
24 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Youssef ProTranslator
38 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Morano El-Kholy
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Fuad Yahya
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ismaël Kouddane
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
صورة المجموعة


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/group-image/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-07-27 17:01:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://support.microsoft.com/ar-sa/office/أضافه-صوره-المجمو...
أضافه صوره المجموعة أو حذفها في Outlook علي الويب
تعد الصورة طريقه ممتعه لتمثيل المهمة أو الشخصية الخاصة بمجموعه ال Microsoft 365 الخاصة بك. كما يمكنك ... لا يتم دعم تغيير صوره المجموعة من Outlook 2016 في الوقت الحالي.

Abdullah Ahmad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ِAdel Almergawy
23 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  mona elshazly
30 mins
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search