practices

Arabic translation: النظم/البرامج

03:16 Sep 25, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / practices
English term or phrase: practices
We help small businesses to build their cloud practices and meet customer needs together.

Could we say "تطبيقات" here?

Thanks in advance,
Sjaatoul
Canada
Arabic translation:النظم/البرامج
Explanation:
البرامج/النظم السحابية
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1النظم/البرامج
Ayman Massoud
4ممارسات
Malika El khadhri


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ممارسات


Explanation:
ممارسات سحابية

Malika El khadhri
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
النظم/البرامج


Explanation:
البرامج/النظم السحابية

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search