hardware-based

Arabic translation: نظام تخزين بيانات مادي/معتمد على معدات مادية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hardware-based
Arabic translation: نظام تخزين بيانات مادي/معتمد على معدات مادية
Entered by: Sjaatoul

18:53 Oct 27, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: hardware-based
Most organizations will be looking at some type of hardware-based storage, whether that's a storage area network or network attached storage, This is how you get from your top-of-rack switches to your core, your distribution, your aggregation layers, and out onto the internet
onto other premises and so on and all of the software that's related to that.

They are talking about physical servers storage.

Thanks in advance,
Sjaatoul
Canada
نظام تخزين بيانات مادي/معتمد على معدات مادية
Explanation:
بالمقارنة مع كل هو افتراضي أو كلاود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2020-11-02 21:11:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome.
Selected response from:

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نظام تخزين بيانات مادي/معتمد على معدات مادية
Youssef ProTranslator
5تخزين في الهاردوير
Z-Translations Translator
4تخزين في الهاردوير
Z-Translations Translator
4تخزين محلي في الأقراص الصلبة
TargamaT team
4مساحة تخزين مادية
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مساحة تخزين مادية


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/hardware/

This is the translation of hardware based storage

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تخزين في الهاردوير


Explanation:
hardware-based storage=
الترجمة النصية للمبتدأين كطلاب المدارس: تخزين يعتمد على الهاردوير
الترجمة الاحترافية للمهندسين : تخزين الهاردوير وهنا في الهارددسك سواء داخلي او خارجي والتخزين الاخر والمذكور في النص هو التخزين الشبكي حيث هناك شركات متخصصة في هذا التخزين منذ مدة طويلة والأن يوجد التخزين السحابي cloud storage ولا يمنع ان يكون التخزين الشبكي هو نفسه التخزين السحابي فهو الاحدث
وكلمة hardware لا تترجم بل يوضح معناها فقط في حالة كونك تترجم للطلبة او ترجمة عادية وتبقى كما هي بدون توضيح في الترجمات الرسمية

Z-Translations Translator
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تخزين في الهاردوير


Explanation:
تخزين في الهاردوير
hardware-based storage=
الترجمة النصية للمبتدأين كطلاب المدارس: تخزين يعتمد على الهاردوير
الترجمة الاحترافية للمهندسين : تخزين الهاردوير وهنا في الهارددسك سواء داخلي او خارجي والتخزين الاخر والمذكور في النص هو التخزين الشبكي حيث هناك شركات متخصصة في هذا التخزين منذ مدة طويلة والأن يوجد التخزين السحابي ولا يمنع ان يكون التخزين الشبكي هو
نفسه التخزين السحابي
cloud storage
فهو الاحدث وكلمة
hardware
هاردوير لا تترجم بل يوضح معناها فقط في حالة كونك تترجم للطلبة او ترجمة عادية وتبقى كما هي بدون توضيح في الترجمات الرسمية

Z-Translations Translator
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hardware-based storage
تخزين محلي في الأقراص الصلبة


Explanation:
وهو التخزين المحلي عادة بالمقارنة مع التخزين السحابي

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 288

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نظام تخزين بيانات مادي/معتمد على معدات مادية


Explanation:
بالمقارنة مع كل هو افتراضي أو كلاود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2020-11-02 21:11:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome.

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search