fractional shares

Arabic translation: كسور الأسهم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: fractional shares
Arabic translation:كسور الأسهم
Entered by: hassan zekry

12:03 Sep 20, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-24 09:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: fractional shares
failure by TRADER to deliver share of Common stock (together with cash in lieu of fractional shares) if and when such Common Stock (or cash in lieu of fractional shares) is required or any attachments such as warrants or common contractual attachment shares to be delivered following conversion of a Security and continuation of such default for a period of 7 days; or
ahmadwarshal
كسور الأسهم
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3كسور الأسهم
hassan zekry
4كسور الحصص
Murad AWAD


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
كسور الأسهم


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 505
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samar Higazi
1 hr

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
14 hrs

agree  ahmadwadan.com
21 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كسور الحصص


Explanation:
كسور الحصص المالية

Murad AWAD
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search