No other representation, express or implied, and no warranty or guarantee are in

Arabic translation: لا توجد أى إقرارات صريحة أو ضمنية أو أى ضمانات أو كفالات موجودة فى

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No other representation, express or implied, and no warranty or guarantee are in
Arabic translation: لا توجد أى إقرارات صريحة أو ضمنية أو أى ضمانات أو كفالات موجودة فى
Entered by: einass

23:04 Feb 3, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: No other representation, express or implied, and no warranty or guarantee are in
No other representation, express or implied, and no warranty or guarantee are included or intended in this Agreement, or in any report, opinion, deliverable, work product, document or otherwise ترجمة
Shatha Saleh
لا توجد أى إقرارات صريحة أو ضمنية أو أى ضمانات أو كفالات موجودة فى
Explanation:
لا توجد أى إقرارات صريحة أو ضمنية أو أى ضمانات أو كفالات موجودة فى
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2لا توجد أى إقرارات صريحة أو ضمنية أو أى ضمانات أو كفالات موجودة فى
einass
4لا يتضمن هذا الاتفاق أو ينوه عن أي اقرارات أخرى صريحة أو ضمنية ولا أي ضمانات أو كفالات أو تقارير
Dalia Nabil


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no other representation, express or implied, and no warranty or guarantee are in
لا توجد أى إقرارات صريحة أو ضمنية أو أى ضمانات أو كفالات موجودة فى


Explanation:
لا توجد أى إقرارات صريحة أو ضمنية أو أى ضمانات أو كفالات موجودة فى

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hany Adel
50 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Asmaaa
5 days
  -> Thanks

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no other representation, express or implied, and no warranty or guarantee are in
لا يتضمن هذا الاتفاق أو ينوه عن أي اقرارات أخرى صريحة أو ضمنية ولا أي ضمانات أو كفالات أو تقارير


Explanation:
included or intended in this Agreement يجب الأخذ في الاعتبار ترجمة

Dalia Nabil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search