invitation to the public

Arabic translation: دعوة الجمهور للاكتتاب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:invitation to the public
Arabic translation:دعوة الجمهور للاكتتاب
Entered by: sara alnuaimi

10:59 Feb 4, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / invitation to the public
English term or phrase: invitation to the public
The Company shall be a limited liability company pursuant to Article (218) to (255) of the Companies Law and shall have a separate legal personality wholly distinct from that of the Partners and provided that all of the Shares held from time to time by a Partner are fully paid up then that Partner shall not be liable (save as provided by the Companies Law) for any of the debts, obligations and liabilities of the Company. No invitation shall be made to the public as such to subscribe in Company’s equity or loan capital.
sara alnuaimi
دعوة الجمهور للاكتتاب
Explanation:
دعوة الجمهور للاكتتاب
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5دعوة عامة
Firas Allouzi
4 +1دعوة للعموم
TargamaT team
3 +1دعوة الجمهور للاكتتاب
mona elshazly
4دعوة الجمهور
halani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دعوة للعموم


Explanation:
دعوة للعموم

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
19 mins
  -> شكرًا لك أستاذة ليليان

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دعوة الجمهور


Explanation:
دعوة الجمهور

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دعوة عامة


Explanation:
-

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 23

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دعوة الجمهور للاكتتاب


Explanation:
دعوة الجمهور للاكتتاب


    Reference: http://scfms.sy/print.php?lang=ar&id=438&page=page
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hany Adel
23 hrs
  -> thanks mr hany




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search