this agreement may be executed in counterparts

Arabic translation: يجوز تحرير هذه الاتفاقية من نسخ متطابقة / تحررت هذه الاتفاقية من نسخ متطابقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:this agreement may be executed in counterparts
Arabic translation:يجوز تحرير هذه الاتفاقية من نسخ متطابقة / تحررت هذه الاتفاقية من نسخ متطابقة
Entered by: hassan zekry

14:37 Feb 6, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: this agreement may be executed in counterparts
كيف نترجم العبارة التالية:
this agreement may be executed in counterparts.
Shatha Saleh
يجوز تحرير هذه الاتفاقية من نسخ متطابقة / تحررت هذه الاتفاقية من نسخ متطابقة
Explanation:
ويتوقف على النص
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5يجوز تحرير هذه الاتفاقية من نسخ متطابقة / تحررت هذه الاتفاقية من نسخ متطابقة
hassan zekry
5نسخ هذه الاتفاقية هي قابلة للتنفيذ
Liliane Hatem
5قد يتم تنفيذ هذه الإتفاقية في نظيراتها
Abdelrahman Elskhawy
5لكل نسخة من نسخ هذه الاتفاقية بيد كل طرف ذات الحجية / القوة التنفيذية في مواجهة الطرف الآخر
Hany Adel
4يمكن تنفيذ هذه الاتفاقية كمقابل
TargamaT team


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
يجوز تحرير هذه الاتفاقية من نسخ متطابقة / تحررت هذه الاتفاقية من نسخ متطابقة


Explanation:
ويتوقف على النص

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 473
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
4 hrs

agree  Heba Abed
10 hrs

agree  Samar Higazi
23 hrs

agree  Dalia Nabil
5 days

agree  Rasha Mohamed
2373 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قد يتم تنفيذ هذه الإتفاقية في نظيراتها


Explanation:
counterpart - in the law of contracts, a written paper which is one of several documents which constitute a contract, such as a written offer and a written acceptance. Often a contract is in several counterparts which are the same but each paper is signed by a different party, particularly if they are in different localities.

Abdelrahman Elskhawy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يمكن تنفيذ هذه الاتفاقية كمقابل


Explanation:
يمكن تنفيذ هذه الاتفاقية كمقابل

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 411

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نسخ هذه الاتفاقية هي قابلة للتنفيذ


Explanation:
counterparts = نسخ

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 194

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لكل نسخة من نسخ هذه الاتفاقية بيد كل طرف ذات الحجية / القوة التنفيذية في مواجهة الطرف الآخر


Explanation:
لكل نسخة من نسخ هذه الاتفاقية بيد كل طرف ذات الحجية / القوة التنفيذية في مواجهة الطرف الآخر

(((المقابل العربي لها (((
هذا الشرط معتاد في العقود الأجنبية
وهو يوضح أن لكل نسخه بيد كل طرف نفس القوة والحجية

Hany Adel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search