application of proceeds

Arabic translation: توظيف / استثمار الإيرادات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application of proceeds
Arabic translation:توظيف / استثمار الإيرادات
Entered by: hassan zekry

17:59 Feb 25, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / islamic contracts
English term or phrase: application of proceeds
/////
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
توظيف / استثمار الإيرادات
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3توظيف / استثمار الإيرادات
hassan zekry
5طلب / تطبيق العائدات
Rania1974
4طلب اتخاذ إجراءات / استثمار العوائد
Hazem Ibrahim


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
توظيف / استثمار الإيرادات


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 473
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
35 mins

agree  Mansour Awwad
37 mins

agree  einass
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طلب / تطبيق العائدات


Explanation:
طلب / تطبيق العائدات

Rania1974
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طلب اتخاذ إجراءات / استثمار العوائد


Explanation:
If its a legal related then believe thr first option might do, if its a financial related, then the second.

Hazem Ibrahim
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search