hip\'s manifold flanges

Arabic translation: من وصلات التفريغ المتعددة بالسفينة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hip\\\'s manifold flanges
Arabic translation:من وصلات التفريغ المتعددة بالسفينة
Entered by: marwaanwar78

15:46 Dec 4, 2016
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / BUY AND SALE CONTRACT
English term or phrase: hip\'s manifold flanges
the Buyer will be responsible of all risks or loss or damages to the said cargo, including war, hijacking, explosion, etc, from the time the cargo has passed the ship's manifold flanges at the loading port until the time it is discharged at the discharging port, discharging included.
marwaanwar78
Egypt
من وصلات التفريغ المتعددة بالسفينة
Explanation:
I understand that the ship contains liquid, the must be discharged to the discharged point.
The liquid goes from the ship, and starting from the ships manifold flanges (which is considered out of the ship) to the discharging point.
To ensure perfect translation, I recommend to use explanation.
Selected response from:

djalal
Greece
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1من وصلات التفريغ المتعددة بالسفينة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
djalal
4حواف / شفاه انبوب السفينة المجمع
prozali


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حواف / شفاه انبوب السفينة المجمع


Explanation:
the question should say ship's not hip's

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
من وصلات التفريغ المتعددة بالسفينة


Explanation:
I understand that the ship contains liquid, the must be discharged to the discharged point.
The liquid goes from the ship, and starting from the ships manifold flanges (which is considered out of the ship) to the discharging point.
To ensure perfect translation, I recommend to use explanation.


Example sentence(s):
  • manifold flanges of a ship

    https://en.wikipedia.org
djalal
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in KabyleKabyle
Grading comment
agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwaanwar: موافق
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search