any subsequent titleholder

Arabic translation: أي صاحب ملكية لاحقا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subsequent titleholder
Arabic translation:أي صاحب ملكية لاحقا
Entered by: Belal Hegazy

17:51 Dec 5, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: any subsequent titleholder
The rights of the holders of any Timeshare interest shall also rank ahead of the rights of any subsequent titleholder in relation to the underlying land, and a finance provider or subsequent titleholder exercising any right of possession, sale or transfer in relation to the underlying land is bound by the terms of any Timeshare Interests."{ut1}
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
أي صاحب ملكية لاحقا
Explanation:
أي صاحب ملكية فيما بعد أو بعده
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1أي صاحب ملكية لاحقا
Oz Hamdoun
4أي مالك لاحق
Sayed Fathy
3أي حامل لاحق/تالٍ لحق الملكية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أي حامل لاحق/تالٍ لحق الملكية


Explanation:
أي حامل لاحق/تالٍ لحق الملكية

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 411

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أي صاحب ملكية لاحقا


Explanation:
أي صاحب ملكية فيما بعد أو بعده

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr
  -> شكرا عوض **

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أي مالك لاحق


Explanation:
----

Sayed Fathy
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search