benefiting fewer than all purchasers

Arabic translation: يفيد بعض المشترين وليس كلهم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:benefiting fewer than all purchasers
Arabic translation:يفيد بعض المشترين وليس كلهم
Entered by: TargamaT team

18:45 Dec 5, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: benefiting fewer than all purchasers
Unless otherwise specified in the Timeshare Contract, any common expenses benefiting fewer than all purchasers must be assessed only against those purchasers benefited.

benefiting لاأسطيع صياغة هنا
أي اقتراحات أكون شاكرًا لكم
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
يفيد بعض المشترين وليس كلهم
Explanation:
يفيد بعض المشترين وليس كلهم
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5لا يعود نفعه على جميع / كل المشترين
prozali
4يفيد بعض المشترين وليس كلهم
TargamaT team


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يفيد بعض المشترين وليس كلهم


Explanation:
يفيد بعض المشترين وليس كلهم

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 411

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لا يعود نفعه على جميع / كل المشترين


Explanation:
أو لا تعود منفعته

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2016-12-05 19:09:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو يعود نفعه على بعض المشترين فقط

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search