legacy payments

Arabic translation: الأرصدة/ المبالغ/ المستحقات القديمة

19:39 Feb 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: legacy payments
Accordingly, xxx is hereby directed to:
1. Stop all legacy payments to existing Subcontractors and Suppliers with retrospective effect from 20 January 2018. Submit evidence of payments made in respect of legacy payments till date.
2. Secure the Phase 1B Site including the On-Site Stores, laydown areas as well as the Stores and Phase 1B Site Office in MP West
3. Secure all ordered materials by the Phase 1B Contractor or its Subcontractor which has not yet been delivered to the Site
4. Identify all the existing Subcontractors that should be assigned by the Phase 1B Contractor. This information is required urgently. ,
5. Agree with existing Subcontractors the terms and conditions for issuance after 5 February 2018, and enter into Subcontract(s) based on the following:
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:الأرصدة/ المبالغ/ المستحقات القديمة
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الأرصدة/ المبالغ/ المستحقات القديمة
Ahmed Shalabi
4الدفعات المترتبة / المستحقة
Moodi


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الأرصدة/ المبالغ/ المستحقات القديمة


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Hamed
2 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Marwa Shehata
1 day 10 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الدفعات المترتبة / المستحقة


Explanation:
..

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 138




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search