can show was previously known to

Arabic translation: المعلومات التي يمكن للطرف الآخر إثبات أنّها بحوزته قبل تسلّمها من الطرف الأوّل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:can show was previously known to
Arabic translation:المعلومات التي يمكن للطرف الآخر إثبات أنّها بحوزته قبل تسلّمها من الطرف الأوّل
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

12:05 Mar 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: can show was previously known to
(ii) Confidential Information does not include information: that is, or subsequently may become within the knowledge of the public generally through no fault of the Second party; that the Second party can show was previously known to it as a matter of record at the time of receipt; that the Second party may subsequently obtain lawfully from a third party who has lawfully obtained the information free of any confidentiality obligations; or that the Second party may subsequently develop as a matter of record, independently of disclosure by the First party.

that the Second party can show was previously known to it as a matter of record at the time of receiptما المقصود بهذه الجملة ؟
Nada Emam
Egypt
المعلومات التي يمكن للطرف الآخر إثبات أنّها بحوزته قبل تسلّمها من الطرف الأوّل
Explanation:
المعلومات التي يمكن للطرف الآخر إثبات أنّها كانت بحوزته قبل تسلّمها من الطرف الأوّل
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1المعلومات التي يمكن للطرف الآخر إثبات أنّها بحوزته قبل تسلّمها من الطرف الأوّل
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5معلومات يستطيع الطرف الثاني إثبات أسبقية امتلاكها قبل أن يمده بها الطرف الأول
Ahmed Shalabi
4المعلومات التي يمكن للطرف الثاني إثبات علمه بها قبل أن يمدّه بها الطرف الأول
Marwa Ibrahim
4يستطيع ... إثبات بأنها كانت معروفة لدية مسبقاً
Moodi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المعلومات التي يمكن للطرف الآخر إثبات أنّها بحوزته قبل تسلّمها من الطرف الأوّل


Explanation:
المعلومات التي يمكن للطرف الآخر إثبات أنّها كانت بحوزته قبل تسلّمها من الطرف الأوّل

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib
9 mins
  -> thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معلومات يستطيع الطرف الثاني إثبات أسبقية امتلاكها قبل أن يمده بها الطرف الأول


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 45

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يستطيع ... إثبات بأنها كانت معروفة لدية مسبقاً


Explanation:

المعلومات التي يستطيع الطرف الثاني إثبات بأنها كانت معروفة لدية مسبقاً لمجرد الحفظ في سجلاته حين استلامها



Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 138

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المعلومات التي يمكن للطرف الثاني إثبات علمه بها قبل أن يمدّه بها الطرف الأول


Explanation:
"المعلومات التي يمكن للطرف الثاني إثبات علمه بها من مصدرٍ مُثبت قبل أن يمدّه بها الطرف الأول"

Marwa Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search