complied with on and about

Arabic translation: مُتبعة على السفينة وفيما يتعلق بها

10:07 Mar 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: complied with on and about
The Owners shall exercise due diligence to ensure that the D & A Policy is understood and complied with on and about the Vessel. An actual impairment, shall not in and itself mean that the Owners have failed to exercise due diligence
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:مُتبعة على السفينة وفيما يتعلق بها
Explanation:
the policy تعني بوليصة التأمين أو ما يعنيه السياق والمقصود هنا complied with أي أن هذه ال policy متبعة أو معمول بها أو تم الالتزام بها on يعني على السفينة وصراحة لست متأكد من معنى about لكن اعتقد فيما يتعلق بها أو ما يحيط بها
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4يلتزم بها على (السفينة ) وحولها
prozali
4مُتبعة على السفينة وفيما يتعلق بها
mohamed aglan
3التي تم جمعها حول وإيزاء السفينة
einass


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
التي تم جمعها حول وإيزاء السفينة


Explanation:
التي تم جمعها حول وإيزاء السفينة

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مُتبعة على السفينة وفيما يتعلق بها


Explanation:
the policy تعني بوليصة التأمين أو ما يعنيه السياق والمقصود هنا complied with أي أن هذه ال policy متبعة أو معمول بها أو تم الالتزام بها on يعني على السفينة وصراحة لست متأكد من معنى about لكن اعتقد فيما يتعلق بها أو ما يحيط بها

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 34

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يلتزم بها على (السفينة ) وحولها


Explanation:



prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search