revision, review and swear affidavit

Arabic translation: إعادة النظر والمراجعة وإقرار القسم

08:36 Mar 29, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: revision, review and swear affidavit
To appoint any advocate and sign the Wakalatnama/Power of Attorney.
To sign & verify the plaint, written statement, Memorandum of appeal, revision, review and swear affidavit.
To enter into compromise and withdraw the said proceedings.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:إعادة النظر والمراجعة وإقرار القسم
Explanation:
https://eng.proz.com/search/
https://eng.proz.com/search/
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4طلبات المراجعة وإعادة النظر والإفادات المكتوبة تحت حلف اليمين
HATEM EL HADARY
3 +1إعادة النظر والمراجعة وإقرار القسم
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إعادة النظر والمراجعة وإقرار القسم


Explanation:
https://eng.proz.com/search/
https://eng.proz.com/search/

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: Spot on, Ayman
53 mins
  -> Many thanks

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طلبات المراجعة وإعادة النظر والإفادات المكتوبة تحت حلف اليمين


Explanation:
طلبات المراجعة وإعادة النظر والإفادات المكتوبة تحت حلف اليمين

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search