or cause to be done

Arabic translation: أو يتسبب في حدوثها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:or cause to be done
Arabic translation:أو يتسبب في حدوثها
Entered by: hassan zekry

09:03 Mar 29, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: or cause to be done
Generally, to do all acts, deeds & things necessary for the proper conduct of the above said General Attorney and all act, deeds and things done by my said attorney or cause to be done, should be construed to have been done by me and I hereby confirm & ratify the same.
aya omar
Egypt
أو يتسبب في حدوثها
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2أو يتسبب في حدوثها
hassan zekry
4يوعز
Sayed Fathy
4أو أفضى إلى حدوثها
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أو يتسبب في حدوثها


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 461

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: تنفيذها / إنجازها
35 mins

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أو أفضى إلى حدوثها


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يوعز


Explanation:
أو تلك التي يوعز بها/ يوعز بتنفيذها

الإيعاز بتنفيذ أمر ما او شيء ما

Sayed Fathy
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search