in presence of all good senses and witnesses

Arabic translation: وهو في كامل قواه العقلية وفي حضور الشهود

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in presence of all good senses and witnesses
Arabic translation:وهو في كامل قواه العقلية وفي حضور الشهود
Entered by: hassan zekry

09:03 Mar 29, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in presence of all good senses and witnesses
the executor has put his hands/signatures on this deed after understanding its contents well which have been read over and translated to him of his own free will without any coercion, in presence of all good senses and witnesses named hereunder on this 20 day of January 2016.
aya omar
Egypt
وهو في كامل قواه العقلية وفي حضور الشهود
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2وهو في كامل قواه العقلية وفي حضور الشهود
hassan zekry
4بكامل وعيي وإدراكي و بوجود كل الشهود
einass
3في ظل وجود القواعد السليمة والشهود
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
وهو في كامل قواه العقلية وفي حضور الشهود


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 461

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud: بكامل
8 mins

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: Agree with Ayman too.
35 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
في ظل وجود القواعد السليمة والشهود


Explanation:
في ظل وجود القواعد السليمة والشهود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-29 09:17:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

في ظل وجود المنطق الجيد والشهود

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بكامل وعيي وإدراكي و بوجود كل الشهود


Explanation:
بكامل وعيي وإدراكي و بوجود كل الشهود

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 265




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search