N5 claim form

Arabic translation: نموذج رقم 5 إدعاء ملكية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:N5 claim form
Arabic translation:نموذج رقم 5 إدعاء ملكية
Entered by: mohamed aglan

11:24 Apr 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: N5 claim form
british N5 claim form
mohamed aglan
Egypt
نموذج رقم 5 إدعاء ملكية
Explanation:
نموذج رقم 5 إدعاء ملكية
استمارة رقم 5 إدعاء ملكية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-04-21 11:35:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Make a claim for possession of property (Form N5) - GOV.UK
https://www.gov.uk/.../form-n5-claim-form-for-possession-of-...
ترجم هذه الصفحة
A property owner or landlord can use this form with a 'particulars of claim' form to make a claim for possession of property.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-04-21 11:36:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نموذج رقم 5 إدعاء حيازة
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
thamks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4استمارة مطالبة
Loai Hamouda
3نموذج رقم 5 إدعاء ملكية
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
n5 claim form
نموذج رقم 5 إدعاء ملكية


Explanation:
نموذج رقم 5 إدعاء ملكية
استمارة رقم 5 إدعاء ملكية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-04-21 11:35:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Make a claim for possession of property (Form N5) - GOV.UK
https://www.gov.uk/.../form-n5-claim-form-for-possession-of-...
ترجم هذه الصفحة
A property owner or landlord can use this form with a 'particulars of claim' form to make a claim for possession of property.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-04-21 11:36:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نموذج رقم 5 إدعاء حيازة

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thamks

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
n5 claim form
استمارة مطالبة


Explanation:
an official document that you use to request an amount of money from an organization, when you think you are owed it

Example sentence(s):
  • In the "E" claim form, UB Engineering sought KWD 68,000 for loss of income-producing property.
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search