Any Trustee being a corporation

Arabic translation: أي وصيّ يمثل هيئة اعتبارية

10:47 Jul 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Any Trustee being a corporation
Any Trustee being a corporation shall be entitled to
afaf lotfy
Egypt
Arabic translation:أي وصيّ يمثل هيئة اعتبارية
Explanation:
يحق لأي وصيّ يمثل هيئة/شخصية اعتبارية أن

corporation is a body formed and authorized by law to act as a single person although constituted by one or more persons and legally endowed with various rights and duties including the capacity of succession
Selected response from:

Emad Taha
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أي وصيّ يمثل هيئة اعتبارية
Emad Taha
4أي وصيّ يكون شركة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أي وصيّ يكون شركة


Explanation:
Explanation

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
any trustee being a corporation
أي وصيّ يمثل هيئة اعتبارية


Explanation:
يحق لأي وصيّ يمثل هيئة/شخصية اعتبارية أن

corporation is a body formed and authorized by law to act as a single person although constituted by one or more persons and legally endowed with various rights and duties including the capacity of succession

Emad Taha
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search