Idle manpower charges.

Arabic translation: رسوم توقف العمالة

10:05 Aug 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Idle manpower charges.
In case if any delay to the project Completion clearly attributable to others, we reserve the right for the following claims.
a. Idle manpower charges.
b. Acceleration charges if applicable.
c. Charges for delayed receipt of payments {adverse impact on cash flow including delayed release of retention amount etc) at 1% per Month
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:رسوم توقف العمالة
Explanation:
رسوم توقف العمالة
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4رسوم توقف العمالة
einass
3رسوم العمالة المعطلة
Aranglish


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
idle manpower charges.
رسوم العمالة المعطلة


Explanation:
رسوم العمالة/القوى البشرية المتعطلة أو المتوقفة أو غير المشغلة

Aranglish
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
idle manpower charges.
رسوم توقف العمالة


Explanation:
رسوم توقف العمالة

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 265




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search