https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-arabic/law-contracts/6564682-consignment-agreement.html

Consignment Agreement

Arabic translation: اتفاقية البيع برسم الامانة

04:42 Sep 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Consignment Agreement
Consignment contracts, or consignment agreements, are legal agreements in which one party grants legal rights to another party to sell merchandise on its behalf.
Qatar
Qatar
Arabic translation:اتفاقية البيع برسم الامانة
Explanation:
اتفاقية البيع برسم الامانة
http://context.reverso.net/الترجمة/الإنجليزية-العربية/Consig...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 دقائق (2018-09-16 04:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو اتفاق سلع البيع برسم الأامانة
There is therefore no evidence that liability to Dianoor under the Consignment Agreement was incurred and settled.
ولذلك فلا توجد أدلة على أنه جرى تكبد وتسوية الخصوم المستحقة لشركة "ديانور" في إطار اتفاق سلع البيع برسم الأمانة.

https://www.arabdict.com/it/en-ar/details?ids=226330&term=co...
Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عقد وكالة
Omar Al-Awady
5اتفاقية البيع برسم الامانة
Belal Hegazy
5اتفاق البيع برسم الأمانة
mohamed abd al-sttar
4اتفاقية التعهيد/ التوكيل بالبيع
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consignment agreement
اتفاقية البيع برسم الامانة


Explanation:
اتفاقية البيع برسم الامانة
http://context.reverso.net/الترجمة/الإنجليزية-العربية/Consig...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 دقائق (2018-09-16 04:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو اتفاق سلع البيع برسم الأامانة
There is therefore no evidence that liability to Dianoor under the Consignment Agreement was incurred and settled.
ولذلك فلا توجد أدلة على أنه جرى تكبد وتسوية الخصوم المستحقة لشركة "ديانور" في إطار اتفاق سلع البيع برسم الأمانة.

https://www.arabdict.com/it/en-ar/details?ids=226330&term=co...

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consignment agreement
اتفاقية التعهيد/ التوكيل بالبيع


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 45

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consignment agreement
عقد وكالة


Explanation:
توكيل بالبيع بالنيابة عن الأصيل


    https://mci.gov.sa/ServicesDirectory/Pages/contractsforms.aspx
Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consignment agreement
اتفاق البيع برسم الأمانة


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • -
  • -
mohamed abd al-sttar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: