Instruction To Proceed

Arabic translation: تعليمات البدء في الإجراءات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Instruction To Proceed
Arabic translation:تعليمات البدء في الإجراءات
Entered by: hassan zekry

09:38 Sep 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Instruction To Proceed
The Instruction To Proceed (ITP) which was provided by Legal Department (attached) stated that the effective date of the deletion of the licenses shall be 15/01/2018.
aya omar
Egypt
تعليمات البدء في الإجراءات
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تعليمات الشروع
Omar Al-Awady
4تعليمات البدء في الإجراءات
hassan zekry
3تعليمات استئناف العمل
Yasser Salama


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instruction to proceed
تعليمات البدء في الإجراءات


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 521

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instruction to proceed
تعليمات الشروع


Explanation:
قد تأتي proceed بمعنى "متابعة"

Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instruction to proceed
تعليمات استئناف العمل


Explanation:
تعليمات استئناف العمل

Yasser Salama
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search