importing a person

Arabic translation: استجلاب / الأستعانة بشخص

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: importing a person
Arabic translation:استجلاب / الأستعانة بشخص
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

10:14 Oct 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: importing a person
An expression importing a person includes any company, partnership, joint venture, association, corporation or other body corporate and any government agency as well as an individual;
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
استجلاب / الأستعانة بشخص
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تشير إلى شخص
Maha Hussein
4يعني شخصًا/ يقصد به شخص
Ali Abdulrazzak
4استجلاب / الأستعانة بشخص
hassan zekry
3إضافة كيان
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استجلاب / الأستعانة بشخص


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 521

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يعني شخصًا/ يقصد به شخص


Explanation:
يعني شخصًا/ يقصد به شخص

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-10-11 12:08:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The text refers to an "expression", some of the meaning of "import" is connote, mean, denote, imply, attend, signify

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
إضافة كيان


Explanation:
ممكن للكيان أن يكون شخصًا أو مؤسسة أو شركة

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search