recognize

Arabic translation: الاعتراف أو الإقرار

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recognize
Arabic translation:الاعتراف أو الإقرار
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

20:16 Oct 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: recognize
recognize a person as holding a share on any trust, even if the company has notice of that trust; or
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
الاعتراف أو الإقرار
Explanation:
الاعتراف أو الإقرار
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الإقرارالاقرار
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan
4يقر بملكية/ يسلم
Mahmoud Yousef
4الاعتراف أو الإقرار
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاعتراف أو الإقرار


Explanation:
الاعتراف أو الإقرار

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الإقرارالاقرار


Explanation:
Explanation

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 94

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يقر بملكية/ يسلم


Explanation:


Mahmoud Yousef
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search