has notice of that trust

Arabic translation: لديها إخطار/ إشعار

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:has notice of that trust
Arabic translation:لديها إخطار/ إشعار
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

20:30 Oct 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: has notice of that trust
recognize a person as holding a share on any trust, even if the company has notice of that trust; or
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
لديها إخطار/ إشعار
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Yousef
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1حتى وإن تلقت الشركة إشعارًا بذلك الائتمان
Ayman Massoud
4لديها إخطار/ إشعار
Mahmoud Yousef


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لديها إخطار/ إشعار


Explanation:


Mahmoud Yousef
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حتى وإن تلقت الشركة إشعارًا بذلك الائتمان


Explanation:
حتى وإن تلقت الشركة إشعارًا بذلك الاستئمان

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abdulrazzak
20 mins
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search