Proceedings for recovery of calls

Arabic translation: إجراءات استعادة / استرجاع أقساط أسهم الشركات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Proceedings for recovery of calls
Arabic translation:إجراءات استعادة / استرجاع أقساط أسهم الشركات
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

10:51 Oct 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Proceedings for recovery of calls
Proceedings for recovery of calls

Title in a contract.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
إجراءات استعادة / استرجاع أقساط أسهم الشركات
Explanation:
Need more context here!
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إجراءات استرداد خيارات الشراء
Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
3إجراءات استعادة / استرجاع أقساط أسهم الشركات
hassan zekry


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proceedings for recovery of calls
إجراءات استعادة / استرجاع أقساط أسهم الشركات


Explanation:
Need more context here!

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 521

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceedings for recovery of calls
إجراءات استرداد خيارات الشراء


Explanation:
.


    https://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/call.asp
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Call_option
Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search