proof that

Arabic translation: يثبت أن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proof that
Arabic translation:يثبت أن
Entered by: mohamed aglan

13:37 Oct 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: proof that
In an action or other proceedings to recover a call, or interest or costs or expenses incurred because of the failure to pay or late payment of a call, proof that:
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
يثبت أن
Explanation:
يجب ان يثبت أن
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2يثبت أن
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan
5دليل أن
YassineNEJMI
4اثبت أن
Tarek Deifallah


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يثبت أن


Explanation:
يجب ان يثبت أن

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim Sanad
1 hr

agree  Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
15 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دليل أن


Explanation:
it is the literal translation, word by word, therefore the correct one.

YassineNEJMI
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اثبت أن


Explanation:
Through the context

Tarek Deifallah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search