proposes to vote

Arabic translation: يقترح التصويت فيه

12:01 Oct 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: proposes to vote
in the case of a meeting or an adjourned meeting, tabled at the meeting or adjourned meeting at which the person named in the instrument proposes to vote; or
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
Arabic translation:يقترح التصويت فيه
Explanation:
meeting at which (the person named in the instrument) proposes to vote;
الاجتماع الذي يقترح الشخص الوارد اسمه في الوثيقة التصويت فيه
الشخص المذكور اسمه في الوثيقة
يقترح التصويت في الاجتماع
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2يقترح التصويت فيه
Ayman Massoud
3المقترح للتصويت
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
المقترح للتصويت


Explanation:
المقترح للتصويت

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يقترح التصويت فيه


Explanation:
meeting at which (the person named in the instrument) proposes to vote;
الاجتماع الذي يقترح الشخص الوارد اسمه في الوثيقة التصويت فيه
الشخص المذكور اسمه في الوثيقة
يقترح التصويت في الاجتماع

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
14 days
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search