may appropriate to the profits

Arabic translation: يجوز التخصيص لأرباح الشركة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:may appropriate to the profits
Arabic translation:يجوز التخصيص لأرباح الشركة
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

15:44 Oct 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: may appropriate to the profits
The directors may appropriate to the profits of the company any amount previously set aside as a reserve or provision.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
يجوز التخصيص لأرباح الشركة
Explanation:
يجوز تخصيص المبالغ لأرباح الشركة
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1أن يخصصوا للأرباح
mona elshazly
4يحولوا للأرباح
Ali Abdulrazzak
3 +1يجوز التخصيص لأرباح الشركة
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يجوز التخصيص لأرباح الشركة


Explanation:
يجوز تخصيص المبالغ لأرباح الشركة

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abdulrazzak
2 mins
  -> Thank you. I appreciate it.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يحولوا للأرباح


Explanation:
يمكن أن يحول المديرون لأرباح الشركة أية مبالع وضعت سابقًا كاحتياطي

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أن يخصصوا للأرباح


Explanation:


يجوز للمديرين أن يخصصوا لأرباح الشركة أي مبلغ سبق تجنيبه كاحتياطي

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
12 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search