sufficient service

Arabic translation: خدمات وافية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sufficient service
Arabic translation:خدمات وافية
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

22:19 Oct 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: sufficient service
sufficient service on any person entitled to the shares as a result of the Transmission Event.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
خدمات وافية
Explanation:
خدمات وافية
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1خدمات وافية
einass
4خدمات كافية
Lara Baniodeh
4وجود تبليغ كاف
Yasser Salama


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خدمات وافية


Explanation:
خدمات وافية

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 305

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim Sanad
42 mins
  -> Thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وجود تبليغ كاف


Explanation:
والله أعلم

http://tarjamaan.com/ar/translation/sufficient service
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/service/?page=2

Yasser Salama
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10

3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خدمات كافية


Explanation:
خدمات كافية

Lara Baniodeh
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search