Governing Courts

Arabic translation: المحاكم المختصة

19:44 Oct 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Governing Courts
"Governing Courts" means the courts of Saudi Arabia.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:المحاكم المختصة
Explanation:
المحاكم المختصة
Selected response from:

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2المحاكم المختصة
Ali Abdulrazzak
5محكمة الاختصاص
Amany Said


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
governing courts
المحاكم المختصة


Explanation:
المحاكم المختصة

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: أو: المحاكم ذات الولاية القضائية https://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/en-US/question.aspx?...
3 mins
  -> Thank you Morano

agree  Rihab Abdal Fattah
1 day 9 mins
  -> Thank you Rihab

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
governing courts
محكمة الاختصاص


Explanation:
اي المحكمة المختصة بالنظر في اي نزاعات ذات صلة بالاتفاقية

Amany Said
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search