be implied from such terms

Arabic translation: يمكن إستنتاجها ضمنياً من هذه الشروط

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:be implied from such terms
Arabic translation:يمكن إستنتاجها ضمنياً من هذه الشروط

12:36 Nov 17, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-11-20 14:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Window & Contingent Premi
English term or phrase: be implied from such terms
Perform all other obligations, work, and services which are required by the terms of this Contract or which can reasonably be implied from such terms as being necessary for the successful and timely completion of the WORK.
mohamed abd al-sttar
Egypt
يمكن إستنتاجها ضمنياً من هذه الشروط
Explanation:
which can reasonably be implied from such terms:
التى يمكن إستنتاجها ضمنياً من هذه الشروط

Are you trying to imply something? i.e: are you trying to hint on something?
Selected response from:

Mariam Khalil
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يمكن إستنتاجها ضمنياً من هذه الشروط
Mariam Khalil
4يمكن استنباطها من تلك الشروط
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يمكن استنباطها من تلك الشروط


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 529
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يمكن إستنتاجها ضمنياً من هذه الشروط


Explanation:
which can reasonably be implied from such terms:
التى يمكن إستنتاجها ضمنياً من هذه الشروط

Are you trying to imply something? i.e: are you trying to hint on something?



    Reference: http://amp/s/dictionary.cambridge.org/amp/english
Mariam Khalil
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search