أيتم

Arabic translation: widower

11:36 Nov 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / death certification
English term or phrase: أيتم
في اللهجة المغربية، ما معنى أيتم
هل بمعنى أرمل

مذكور في الحالة الاجتماعية، الاختيار بين ( متزوج/ أيتم/ مطلق/ عازب)


وشكرا
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Arabic translation:widower
Explanation:
widower
Selected response from:

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Grading comment
THANK YOU!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5widower أرمل
Ebrahim mohammed
5widower
Nader Hassan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
widower


Explanation:
widower

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
THANK YOU!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
widower أرمل


Explanation:
نعم في هذا السياق معناها ارمل


    https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-ar/%D8%A3%D9%8A%D8%AA%D9%85/
Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search