RETURN OF CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION

Arabic translation: إعادة المعلومات السرية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RETURN OF CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION
Arabic translation:إعادة المعلومات السرية
Entered by: mohamed aglan

20:13 Nov 24, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Law
English term or phrase: RETURN OF CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION
RETURN OF CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION
هل المقصود هو "إعادة المعلومات السرية" أم أن هناك معنى أخر لكلمة "Return"?
Mohammad Khalid
Egypt
إعادة المعلومات السرية
Explanation:
نعم هي اعادة المعلومات
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3إعادة المعلومات السرية
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan
4الرد على المعلومات السرية
Neveen Shehadeh
4عودة المعلومات السرية
einass


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
إعادة المعلومات السرية


Explanation:
نعم هي اعادة المعلومات

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser Salama
4 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

agree  Ayman Massoud
11 hrs
  -> thanks a million

agree  mona elshazly: نعم إعادة المعلومات السرية والمقصود بها أنه إذا كان لدى شركة معلومات سرية تخص شركة أخرى فمن حق تلك الشركة الأخرى طلب استعادة المعلومات السرية التي لدى الشركة الأولى.
12 hrs
  -> nice explanation, thank you

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
return of confidential information
عودة المعلومات السرية


Explanation:
عودة المعلومات السرية
I think this is the correct meaning

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 305

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
return of confidential information
الرد على المعلومات السرية


Explanation:
الرد على المعلومات السرية أو إعادتها

Neveen Shehadeh
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search