drawing a consolidated salary

Arabic translation: يتقاضى إجمالي راتب بواقع

08:11 Nov 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: drawing a consolidated salary
This is to certify that MR. xxx , holder of PAKISTAN PASSPORT NO.xxx is working in with us as a PARTNER he is confirm employee, He since : 18/10/2017 drawing a consolidated salary of Dh:-30,000/- (THIRTY THOUSAND ONLY) with all allowance We take this opportunity to wish him all success in his future career.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:يتقاضى إجمالي راتب بواقع
Explanation:
The amount a person gets for the work done on monthly/weekly/ basis
Selected response from:

Amin Abdelbary
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4يتقاضى راتب إجمالي يبلغ
Nader Hassan
3يتقاضى إجمالي راتب بواقع
Amin Abdelbary
3يحصل على راتب مجمع بمبلغ
mona elshazly


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
يحصل على راتب مجمع بمبلغ


Explanation:
يحصل على راتب مجمع بمبلغ

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 90

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يتقاضى راتب إجمالي يبلغ


Explanation:
يتقاضى راتب إجمالي يبلغ

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
يتقاضى إجمالي راتب بواقع


Explanation:
The amount a person gets for the work done on monthly/weekly/ basis

Amin Abdelbary
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search