Placed into administration

Arabic translation: ..او خضعت لاجراءات التحفظ والادارة والتصرف فى

21:13 Mar 30, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Placed into administration
"If you become insolvent, or are declared bankrupt or placed into receivership, administration or liquidation,..."
What does "administration" mean in this context?
Dr. KareemAddin Maklad
Egypt
Arabic translation:..او خضعت لاجراءات التحفظ والادارة والتصرف فى
Explanation:
..او خضعت لاجراءات التحفظ والادارة والتصرف فى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ساعات (2019-03-30 23:36:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...المحكمة
...لجنة اجراءات اللتحفظ والادارة والتصرف فى

http://www.laweg.net/Default.aspx?action=ViewActivePages&Ite...

Selected response from:

Aya Ghazy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5رهن الإجراءات الإدارية
halani
5خضعت للولاية
Mahmoud Ismail
4الخضوع لإجراءات التصفية
A Bougatef
3 +1توضع عليها اليد أو يتم التصرف بها
Amer Abu Rqaibah
4خضوع الشركة إلى إدارة معينة من قبل المحكمة / مراقبة من المحكمة
Rasha Ellithy
2..او خضعت لاجراءات التحفظ والادارة والتصرف فى
Aya Ghazy


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
placed into administration
توضع عليها اليد أو يتم التصرف بها


Explanation:
توضع عليها اليد أو يتم التصرف بها أي الأموال

Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Ellithy
1 min
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placed into administration
خضوع الشركة إلى إدارة معينة من قبل المحكمة / مراقبة من المحكمة


Explanation:
Going into administration effectively means your company is being taken under the management of a court appointed administrator – who must be a licensed insolvency practitioner (IP) - appointed by the courts, your creditors, or your company directors.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2019-03-30 21:34:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/go-into-administrati...



    https://www.realbusinessrescue.co.uk/company-administration/going-into-administration
    https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/administration/?c=%D9%82%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%88%D9%86%D9%8A%D8%A9
Rasha Ellithy
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placed into administration
الخضوع لإجراءات التصفية


Explanation:
الخضوع لإجراءات التصفية

A Bougatef
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placed into administration
خضعت للولاية


Explanation:
Administration (law), whereby an insolvent company can continue trading under supervision


Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
placed into administration
..او خضعت لاجراءات التحفظ والادارة والتصرف فى


Explanation:
..او خضعت لاجراءات التحفظ والادارة والتصرف فى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ساعات (2019-03-30 23:36:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...المحكمة
...لجنة اجراءات اللتحفظ والادارة والتصرف فى

http://www.laweg.net/Default.aspx?action=ViewActivePages&Ite...



Aya Ghazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placed into administration
رهن الإجراءات الإدارية


Explanation:
رهن الإجراءات الإدارية

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search