ACKNOWLEDGED AND UNDERSTOOD AS IT APPLIES TO ME

Arabic translation: أقر و أفهم أن علي الإلتزام به.. أقر و أفهم أنه ينطبق علي ..

23:08 May 7, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: ACKNOWLEDGED AND UNDERSTOOD AS IT APPLIES TO ME
ACKNOWLEDGED AND UNDERSTOOD AS IT APPLIES TO ME

AGREED: AGREED:
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:أقر و أفهم أن علي الإلتزام به.. أقر و أفهم أنه ينطبق علي ..
Explanation:
أقر و أفهم أن علي الإلتزام به
أقر و أفهم أنه ينطبق علي
أقر و أفهم التزامي به
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مُسَلَّمٌ به ومفهوم بِوَصفِهِ/(لِكَونِهِ) مُنطَبِقَاً عَلَيَّ
Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
4أقر وأتفهم أنني ملتزم بذلك
Ayman Massoud
4أقر و أفهم أن علي الإلتزام به.. أقر و أفهم أنه ينطبق علي ..
Ebrahim mohammed
3مقر به ومفهوم باعتباره ينطبق علي
mona elshazly


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acknowledged and understood as it applies to me
أقر وأتفهم أنني ملتزم بذلك


Explanation:
أقر وأتفهم التزامي بذلك

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acknowledged and understood as it applies to me
مُسَلَّمٌ به ومفهوم بِوَصفِهِ/(لِكَونِهِ) مُنطَبِقَاً عَلَيَّ


Explanation:
مُسَلَّمٌ به ومفهوم بِوَصفِهِ/(لِكَونِهِ) مُنطَبِقَاً عَلَيَّ

Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acknowledged and understood as it applies to me
أقر و أفهم أن علي الإلتزام به.. أقر و أفهم أنه ينطبق علي ..


Explanation:
أقر و أفهم أن علي الإلتزام به
أقر و أفهم أنه ينطبق علي
أقر و أفهم التزامي به


Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acknowledged and understood as it applies to me
مقر به ومفهوم باعتباره ينطبق علي


Explanation:
مقر به ومفهوم باعتباره ينطبق علي

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 94




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search