speaking and meeting travel fees

Arabic translation: تكاليف السفر من أجل الإجتماعات و التحدث

10:59 May 9, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: speaking and meeting travel fees
All compensation, payments (including research grants, consulting or director’s fees, honoraria, speaking and meeting travel fees and reimbursements) and items or services of value provided by or on behalf of Sponsor (excluding compensation received under this Agreement);
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:تكاليف السفر من أجل الإجتماعات و التحدث
Explanation:
تكاليف السفر من أجل الإجتماعات و التحدث
نفقات السفر من أجل الإجتماعات و التحدث

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-05-09 12:09:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كل التوفيق و التقدم ......
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تكاليف السفر من أجل الإجتماعات و التحدث
Ebrahim mohammed
4رسوم السفر لغرض الاجتماعات والمحاضرات
khadija Mourabit
4بدلات السفر والاجتماعات والمشاركة فيها
hassan zekry


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بدلات السفر والاجتماعات والمشاركة فيها


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 533

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تكاليف السفر من أجل الإجتماعات و التحدث


Explanation:
تكاليف السفر من أجل الإجتماعات و التحدث
نفقات السفر من أجل الإجتماعات و التحدث

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-05-09 12:09:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كل التوفيق و التقدم ......

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رسوم السفر لغرض الاجتماعات والمحاضرات


Explanation:
Speaking تعني المحاضرين

khadija Mourabit
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search