GR

Arabic translation: إيصلات استلام السلع / قسائم السلع

08:48 Jul 2, 2019
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: GR
CHEQUENO: 0000852356
Post debits through cheques
PBS:040000018508722
CHEQUENO: 0000852353
Post debits through cheques
PBS:040000018508723
LOCAL CHEQUE DEPOSIT 000096
Post transaction narration manually
PBS:044152099990284
BILL NO: 18981788
Post transaction narration manually
GR: 13086 GR: 13086
VAT
Post transaction narration manually GR: 13087 GR: 13087
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:إيصلات استلام السلع / قسائم السلع
Explanation:
GR: goods receipt

goods receipt
قسائم السلع
https://www.arabdict.com/de/english-arabic/Goods Receipt

قسائم السلع

إشعار باستلام البضائع
https://glosbe.com/en/ar/goods receipt

إيصلات استلام السلع
https://glosbe.com/en/ar/goods receipt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-07-02 11:45:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قسيمة إستلام السلع: رقم ١٣٠٨٦
قسيمة إستلام السلع: رقم ١٣٠٨٦

GR: 13086 GR: 13086
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إيصلات استلام السلع / قسائم السلع
Ebrahim mohammed
3استلام البضائع
mona elshazly


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
استلام البضائع


Explanation:
receipt of goods


    Reference: http://https://www.acronymfinder.com/Business/GR.html
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 94

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إيصلات استلام السلع / قسائم السلع


Explanation:
GR: goods receipt

goods receipt
قسائم السلع
https://www.arabdict.com/de/english-arabic/Goods Receipt

قسائم السلع

إشعار باستلام البضائع
https://glosbe.com/en/ar/goods receipt

إيصلات استلام السلع
https://glosbe.com/en/ar/goods receipt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-07-02 11:45:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قسيمة إستلام السلع: رقم ١٣٠٨٦
قسيمة إستلام السلع: رقم ١٣٠٨٦

GR: 13086 GR: 13086

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search