Kharch-i-pandam

Arabic translation: مصروف يد

12:44 Jul 25, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Kharch-i-pandam
Difference between Dower, Dowry and Kharch-i-pandam
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:مصروف يد
Explanation:
كلمة بلغة الأوردو تترجم نفقة شخصية او مصروف يد

(غير انفاق الزوج على زوجته)
Selected response from:

Hisham Saad
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مصروف يد
Hisham Saad
3نفقة
Barbara Faltas


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kharch-i-pandam
مصروف يد


Explanation:
كلمة بلغة الأوردو تترجم نفقة شخصية او مصروف يد

(غير انفاق الزوج على زوجته)



    Reference: http://www.shareyouressays.com/knowledge/difference-between-...
Hisham Saad
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kharch-i-pandam
نفقة


Explanation:
this is the duty of the husband to maintain his wife and children.

Barbara Faltas
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search