Subs.

Arabic translation: بنود فرعية - أقسام فرعية

14:54 Jul 25, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Subs.
Subs. by the Central Laws (Statute Reform) Ordinance, 1960 (21 of 1960), s. 3 and 2nd Sch. (with effect from the 14th October, 1955), for the existing subsection (2), which was amended by the Burma Laws Act, 1898 (13 of 1898), s. 18 and Sch.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:بنود فرعية - أقسام فرعية
Explanation:
بنود فرعية - أقسام فرعية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2019-07-25 15:07:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضا
مواد فرعية
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الفقرة الفرعية
Kamal Bazaid
3 +1بنود فرعية - أقسام فرعية
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subs.
الفقرة الفرعية


Explanation:
subsection الفقرة الفرعية

Kamal Bazaid
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebrahim mohammed
6 hrs
  -> شكرا

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subs.
بنود فرعية - أقسام فرعية


Explanation:
بنود فرعية - أقسام فرعية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2019-07-25 15:07:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضا
مواد فرعية

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebrahim mohammed
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search